Chopping Mall poster

Chopping Mall

1986 · Movie

High-tech robots equipped with state-of-the-art security devices have been recruited as the new mechanical "night watchmen" for the Park Plaza Mall. When a jolting bolt of lightning short-circuits the main computer control, the robots turn into "killbots" on the loose after unsuspecting shoppers!

Reacted to by 1 channel

1 approved reaction channel:

Reaction Channels

1

channel has reacted

Frequently Asked Questions

Which reaction channels have reacted to Chopping Mall?

You, Me, & The Movies have all reacted to Chopping Mall on ReactionSignals.

Where can I find more Horror reactions?

Browse all Horror reaction channels in the ReactionSignals Discover section, which groups channels by genre, style, and content type.

Are there other Jim Wynorski film reactions on ReactionSignals?

Yes — visit the Jim Wynorski collection in the Discover section to find all reaction channels covering Jim Wynorski's filmography.

What are similar movies to Chopping Mall on ReactionSignals?

Fans of Chopping Mall also enjoy reactions to The Return of Swamp Thing on ReactionSignals.

Related Movies

More from Jim Wynorski

Explore These Genres